Sachgebiet: English literature / Erotik
Händler: Antiquariat Peda

Die aktuelle Seite als PDF herunterladen... Ergebnis: 14 Treffer
Seite:
1

Händler: Antiquariat Peda
Autor: Gordon, Ray
Titel: Sex Crazed. Probing the problem.
Verlag: London : New English Library, 2002.
Beschreibung: 320 S., 18 cm, Softcover/Paperback,
Zustand: Exemplar in gutem Zustand, Ränder und / oder Cover etwas berieben. Sprache: Englisch ; Robin Sane is a psychiatrist in the loosest sense of the word. Ninety percent of his patients are young women all of whom have been given the same diagnosis. The reason for their phobia and anxiety is due to a deep-seated sexual problem. Charging a fortune for a consultation and even more for a thorough examination, his life is nothing less than heaven. Until he advertises for a housekeeper and Crystal enters his life. ISBN 0340733365 -
ISBN/ISSN: 0340733365
Versandkosten:Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten)
#18161 I0340733365

13,98€
inkl. MwSt.

 Informationen & Bestellen

Händler: Antiquariat Peda
Autor: Doughty, William
Titel: Pleasing Them (Nexus).
Verlag: London : Nexus, 1996.
Beschreibung: 256 S., 18 cm, Softcover/Paperback,
Zustand: Exemplar in gutem Zustand, Ränder und / oder Cover etwas berieben. Text/Sprache: Englisch , The young servant girl slid helplessly into the foaming water which filled her mistress's marble bath. Her black and white maid's uniform was instantly drenched and clung to her in a way that outlined every part of her curvaceous body. We may, in the seclusion of this home, begin to explore what most people would think of as forbidden pleasures. With these words, Robert Shawnecrosse introduces his young and beautiful wife to the peculiar delights he shares with bis carefully selected servants. Yet he has an even darker secret which requires everyone at Dreadnought Manor working hard to satisfy the strange desires of three men of dubious integrity. ISBN 0352330651 -
ISBN/ISSN: 0352330651
Versandkosten:Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten)
#18159 I0352330651

12,98€
inkl. MwSt.

 Informationen & Bestellen

Händler: Antiquariat Peda
Autor: Flemming, Bren
Titel: Charly's Game von Bren Flemming von Masquerade Books,U.S. 1st Masquerade ed.,
Verlag: New York, N.Y. : Masquerade Books, 1994.
Beschreibung: 151 p. ; 18 cm, Softcover/Paperback,
Zustand: geringe Gebrauchs- u. Lesespuren, sehr gutes Exemplar. Text / Sprache: Englisch , Charly's a no-nonsense private detective facing the fight of her life. A rich woman's gullible daughter has run off with one of the toughest leather dykes in town-and Charly's hired to lure the girl back. One by one, wise and wicked women ensnare one another in their lusty nets-until the final explosive encounter. ISBN 1563332213 -
ISBN/ISSN: 1563332213
Versandkosten:Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten)
#19971 I1563332213

21,98€
inkl. MwSt.

 Informationen & Bestellen

Händler: Antiquariat Peda
Autor: Anonymous
Titel: Tableaux Vivants.
Verlag: New York ; Masquerade Books,U.S., 1993.
Beschreibung: 162 S., 18 cm, Softcover/Paperback,
Zustand: geringe Gebrauchs- u. Lagerspuren, sehr gutes Exemplar. Text / Sprache: Englisch , Fifteen breathtaking tales of erotic passion. Upstanding ladies and gents soon adopt more comfortable positions, as wicked thoughts explode into sinfully scrumptious acts. Carnal extremes and explorations abound in this tribute to the spirit of Erosthe lustiest common denominator! ISBN 1563331217 -
ISBN/ISSN: 1563331217
Versandkosten:Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten)
#19307 I1563331217

9,98€
inkl. MwSt.

 Informationen & Bestellen

Händler: Antiquariat Peda
Autor: Little, Paul
Titel: Turkish Delights. Nadja, an achingly lovely spy, used lustful means to entice beautiful women into her service.
Verlag: New York : Masquerade Books,U.S., 1991.
Beschreibung: 148 S., 18 cm, Softcover/Paperback,
Zustand: Exemplar in gutem Zustand, Ränder und / oder Cover etwas berieben. Text / Sprache: Englisch , Nadja, an achingly lovely spy, used lustful means to entice beautiful women into her service. Fazida Kaldos was born in Cairo where her father had been an antique dealer. Unhappily, two years ago, he had offended the government with a speech at his club attacking the policy of the Sudan. As punishment, he had been brought to the palace, forced to confess his activities to the last iota, and then strangled with a bowstring. Fazida herself had been arrested and brought to the private quarters of Major Eban Hassar, who planned to make her his mistress. ISBN 1878320408 -
ISBN/ISSN: 1878320408
Versandkosten:Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten)
#19309 I1878320408

12,98€
inkl. MwSt.

 Informationen & Bestellen

Händler: Antiquariat Peda
Autor: Anonymous
Titel: Pathways of pleasure / Anonymous.
Verlag: London : Headline Book Publishing, 1992.
Beschreibung: 168 S., 18 cm, Softcover/Paperback,
Zustand: Exemplar in gutem Zustand, Ränder und / oder Cover etwas berieben. Text / Sprache: Englisch , She's a slender girl of no more than twenty with dark hair and mysterious eyes. Educated in India and newly arrived in London in 1905, she knows few people. She has a young man's name - Kim. And, when it comes to erotic adventure, a young man's taste to match... Her first conquest is the sophisticated, golden haired Anne Enderby. Lady Anne is older and much more experienced in the ways of love, .... ISBN 0747238863 -
ISBN/ISSN: 0747238863
Versandkosten:Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten)
#19311 I0747238863

10,98€
inkl. MwSt.

 Informationen & Bestellen

Händler: Antiquariat Peda
Autor: Glowinski, Martine
Titel: Point of View.
Verlag: New York : Masquerade Books,U.S., 1996.
Beschreibung: 272 S., 18 cm, Softcover/Paperback,
Zustand: geringe Gebrauchs- u. Lagerspuren, sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch , After her divorce, one woman experiences the ultimate erotic awakening With the assistance of her new, unexpectedly kinky lover, she discovers and explores her ..... ISBN 156333433X -
ISBN/ISSN: 156333433X
Versandkosten:Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten)
#18173 I156333433X

9,98€
inkl. MwSt.

 Informationen & Bestellen

Händler: Antiquariat Peda
Autor: Cilescu, Valentina
Titel: Mistress Mine.
Verlag: New York: Masquerade Books,U.S., 1993.
Beschreibung: 182 S., 18 cm, Softcover/Paperback,
Zustand: Exemplar in gutem Zustand, Ränder und / oder Cover etwas berieben. Sprache: Englisch, Sophia Cranleigh stands accused of secretly writing the "obscene" and scandalbus novel of forbidden love, Mistress Mine. Only one woman can save her from a lifetime of shame and imprisonment. But in return for her freedom, Sophia must confess every lurid detail of her extraordinary life under the hand of the .deliciously cruel Mistress Malin.... ISBN 1563331098 -
ISBN/ISSN: 1563331098
Versandkosten:Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten)
#18170 I1563331098

17,98€
inkl. MwSt.

 Informationen & Bestellen

Händler: Antiquariat Peda
Autor: Reynolds, Fleur
Titel: Odalisque (Black Lace).
Verlag: London : Black Lace, 1994.
Beschreibung: 253 S., 18 cm, Softcover/Paperback,
Zustand: Exemplar in gutem Zustand, Ränder und / oder Cover etwas berieben. Text/Sprache: Englisch , Set against a backdrop of sophisticated elegance, a tale of family intrigue, forbidden passions and depraved secrets unfolds. Beautiful but scheming, successful designer Auralie plots to bring about the downfall of her virtuous cousin, Jeanine. Recently widowed, but still young and glamorous, Jeanine finds her passions being rekindled by Auralie's husband. But she is playing into Auralie's hands - vindictive hands that drag Jeanine into a world of erotic depravity. Why are the cousins locked into this sexual feud?And what is the purpose of Jeanine's mysterious Confessor, and his sordid underground sect? ISBN 0352328878 -
ISBN/ISSN: 0352328878
Versandkosten:Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten)
#18160 I0352328878

7,98€
inkl. MwSt.

 Informationen & Bestellen

Händler: Antiquariat Peda
Autor: St.James, Sydney
Titel: The Highwaywoman, The (Erotic Playgirl Romance).
Verlag: New York : Masquerade Books,U.S., 1994.
Beschreibung: 233 S., 18 cm, Softcover/Paperback,
Zustand: Exemplar in gutem Zustand, Ränder und / oder Cover etwas berieben. TextSprache: Englisch , A young filmmaker decides to make a documentary about the life of the notorious English highwaywoman, Bess Ambrose. Soon, however, the lusty Bess takes over the young woman's dreams, as fact and fantasy mix to push desire to its limits! A tale of ageless passions. ISBN 1563331748 -
ISBN/ISSN: 1563331748
Versandkosten:Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten)
#18163 I1563331748

24,98€
inkl. MwSt.

 Informationen & Bestellen

Händler: Antiquariat Peda
Autor: Cilescu, Valentina
Titel: The Rosebud Sutra.
Verlag: Rosebud Books, 1994.
Beschreibung: 260 S., 18 cm, Softcover/Paperback,
Zustand: Exemplar in gutem Zustand, Ränder und / oder Cover etwas berieben. Sprache: Englisch, Women are hardly ever known in their true light, though they may love others or become indifferent towards them, may give them delight, or abandon them, or may extract from them all the wealth that they , possays, So says The Rosebud Sutra-a volume that promises to teach women's secrets. A young woman learns to use these secrets in her licentious quest for pleasure with a succession of lady loves? ISBN 1563332426 -
ISBN/ISSN: 1563332426
Versandkosten:Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten)
#18167 I1563332426

17,98€
inkl. MwSt.

 Informationen & Bestellen

Händler: Antiquariat Peda
Autor: Walsh, Anthony and Grace J. Walsh
Titel: Vive La Difference: A Celebration of the Sexes (New Concepts in Human Sexuality).
Verlag: Buffalo : Prometheus Books, 1993.
Beschreibung: 140 p. : ill. ; graph. Darst., mit s/w. Abbildungen und Illustrationen, 24 cm, gebundene Ausgabe mit Original-Umschlag,
Zustand: leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Einband/Schutzumschlag gering berieben, gutes Exemplar. Text / Sprache: Englisch , What is the first question our parents asked about us after we were born? Probably, 'Is it a boy or a girl?' No single fact about us is more significant than our sex. In any human culture, it determines how others react to us and how they treat us. "Viva Le Difference", a light-hearted exploration of sex differences, shows how this view violates not only everyday experience and common sense, but the accumulating evidence of science that men and women are profoundly different creatures. Authors Anthony Walsh and Grace J. Walsh begin with a look at the genetic and hormonal bases of sex by viewing maleness and femaleness as a continuum based on the degree of masculisation of the brain. Next, they explore different sexual aspects of the human body other than the reproductive organs. They look at size, strength, and endurance, and many other differences in capacity, as well as sensory (eyes, nose, ears, etc.) differences. From there, the discussion focuses on differences in the brain and mind, health and illness among men and women, and the different ways in which men and women experience emotion, with an emphasis on that most intense emotion of all - love. Informative and entertaining, this book offers a fresh, insightful, and lively look at what makes men and women unique. ISBN 087975852X -
ISBN/ISSN: 087975852X
Versandkosten:Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten)
#27728 I087975852X

12,98€
inkl. MwSt.

 Informationen & Bestellen

Händler: Antiquariat Peda
Autor: Velvet, Toya
Titel: Willow Slave.
Verlag: Chimera Publishing, 1998.
Beschreibung: 240 S., 18 cm, Softcover/Paperback,
Zustand: Exemplar in gutem Zustand, Ränder und / oder Cover etwas berieben. Sprache: Englisch , Beautiful, submissive Ejimo is sold to a brothel by her penurious father, where her sweet ways and demure manner quickly make her a firm favourite with the clients: rich merchants and samurai alike. Her beauty is such that it even claims the attention of the Shogun himself. ISBN 1901388085 -
ISBN/ISSN: 1901388085
Versandkosten:Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten)
#18171 I1901388085

14,98€
inkl. MwSt.

 Informationen & Bestellen

Händler: Antiquariat Peda
Autor: Jones, Sincerity
Titel: Seductions. Anonymous.
Verlag: New York : Masquerade Books,U.S., 1992.
Beschreibung: 176 S., 18 cm, Softcover/Paperback,
Zustand: Exemplar in gutem Zustand, Ränder und / oder Cover etwas berieben. Sprache: Englisch , Seductions is a steamy collection of tales of lust, as told by the women who lived them. Come to a tropical island and taste the sweet taboos of the world of sex. Drop in on the woman who yearned to taste the forbidden fruit of another woman's love. ISBN 1878320831 -
ISBN/ISSN: 1878320831
Versandkosten:Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten)
#18174 I1878320831

8,98€
inkl. MwSt.

 Informationen & Bestellen

Die aktuelle Seite als PDF herunterladen... Ergebnis: 14 Treffer
Seite:
1

 

Biblioman.at
Die Europäische Datenbank für neue und antiquarische Bücher, Musik, Fotos, Kunst + Design
Impressum | Datenschutz | AGB Seitenanfang