Sachgebiet: English literature / Food & Drink
Händler: Antiquariat Peda

Die aktuelle Seite als PDF herunterladen... Ergebnis: 7 Treffer
Seite:
1

Händler: Antiquariat Peda
Autor: Allison, Sonia
Titel: Indian Restaurant Menu Recipes ,
Verlag: Verlag Foulsham ,, 1996 ,.
Beschreibung: 192 Seiten / Pages , Softcover / Paperback ,
berieben , lichtrandig, ISBN 9780572017033 -
Versandkosten:Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten)
#143277

9,00€
inkl. MwSt.

 Informationen & Bestellen

Händler: Antiquariat Peda
Autor: Lardner, Janet and Peter Lardner
Titel: Balti Secrets of the Birmingham Balti Company: A Cross Between Wok & Casserole Cookery ,
Verlag: Foulsham ,, 1996 ,.
Beschreibung: 192 Seiten / Pages , Softcover / Paperback ,
berieben , angeschmutzt, nachgedunkelt , ISBN 9780572022983 -
Versandkosten:Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten)
#143281

7,00€
inkl. MwSt.

 Informationen & Bestellen

Händler: Antiquariat Peda
Autor: Xiao, Huiwang and Cornelia Schinharl
Titel: China. Cookery Around the World.
Verlag: Amsterdam : Time-Life Books, 1993.
Beschreibung: 144 p. ; mit zahlr. farbigen Abbildungen / Fotos, 29 cm, gebundene Ausgabe,
Zustand: geringe Gebrauchs- u. Lagerspuren, sehr gutes Exemplar. Text / Sprache: Englisch, China / Xiao Hui Wang, Cornelia Schinharl ; food photography, Michael Brunner. Series: Cookery around the world , ISBN 0705411966 -
ISBN/ISSN: 0705411966
Versandkosten:Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten)
#26058 I0705411966

10,98€
inkl. MwSt.

 Informationen & Bestellen

Händler: Antiquariat Peda
Autor: Richardson, Rosamond
Titel: Sweet thoughts : A fresh approach to the dessert course with Canderel / Rosamond Richardson.
Verlag: Cambridge : Martin Books, 1989.
Beschreibung: 128 p. : ill., mit zahlr. farbigen Abbildungen / Fotos, 29 cm, gebundene Ausgabe,
Zustand: leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Einband/Schutzumschlag gering berieben, gutes Exemplar. Text / Sprache: Englisch , At last a dessert book which shows you how to make a variety of delectable desserts the Canderel way. This collection of light, fruity, sweets is ideal for those who are concerned about their health but cannot resist a sweet dessert to end a perfect meal. Indulge yourself with these delicious souffles, mousses, ice creams and pancakes, and many more favourites. Illustrated throughout with beautiful full colour photographs, this book will extend your repertoire of delicious, contemporary desserts. Bring a little sweetness and light into your kitchen with Canderel! ISBN 0859416011 -
ISBN/ISSN: 0859416011
Versandkosten:Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten)
#25197 I0859416011

21,98€
inkl. MwSt.

 Informationen & Bestellen

Händler: Antiquariat Peda
Autor: Opperman, Diederik Johannes and Kooperatieve Wynbouwers Vereniging van Zuid-Afrika
Titel: Spirit of the Vine : Republic of South Africa.
Verlag: Cape Town : Human & Rousseau, 1968.
Beschreibung: 360 p. illus. (some col.), mit zahlr. teils farbigen Abbildungen / Fotos, 31 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen mit Original-Umschlag,
Zustand: leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Einband/Schutzumschlag gering berieben, gutes Exemplar. Text/Sprache : Englisch , "Published on the occasion of the fiftieth anniversary of the Kooperatiewe W[ijnbouwers Vereniging." [Edited by D.J. Opperman. Contributors: A.P. Blignault, and others. Spirit of the Vine is the most comprehensive and authoritative book about wine and viticulture which has yet been published in South Africa. Edited by Prof. D.J.Opperman, this magnificent volume contains contributions by fourteen authorities in different fields. They tell of the first recorded appearance of wine in the ancient Near East, its use and influence in ancient Greece and Rome, how it spread across Europe and to South Africa and of its influence here on culture in its widest sense: language, literature, art, music, architecture, cookery, etc. Special attention has been devoted to the history of viticulture in South Africa, to a description of our best types of wines, how they are made and how to serve and enjoy them. All this information is strikingly illustrated with more than 200 photographs, maps and diagrams, of which more than half are in colour. -
Versandkosten:Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten)
#27303

24,98€
inkl. MwSt.

 Informationen & Bestellen

Händler: Antiquariat Peda
Autor: Lewis, Sara and Lorenz Books
Titel: What to Feed Your Toddler: How to Give Your Growing Child the Best of Health and Vitality: Nutritious and Delicious Recipes to Give Your Child a Healthy Start in Life ,
Verlag: Lorenz Books ,, 2000 ,.
Beschreibung: 96 Seiten / Pages , Mit Zahlreichen Abbildungen , Softcover / Paperback ,
berieben , bestossen , nachgedunkelt , ISBN 9780754807162 -
Versandkosten:Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten)
#144764

17,00€
inkl. MwSt.

 Informationen & Bestellen

Händler: Antiquariat Peda
Autor: Greenwood, Jan K
Titel: The Ibd Nutrition Book ,
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons Inc.,, 1992,.
Beschreibung: 288 Seiten, Softcover/Paperback,
berieben , nachgedunkelt , ISBN 9780471546306 -
Versandkosten:Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten)
#140382

11,00€
inkl. MwSt.

 Informationen & Bestellen

Die aktuelle Seite als PDF herunterladen... Ergebnis: 7 Treffer
Seite:
1

 

Biblioman.at
Die Europäische Datenbank für neue und antiquarische Bücher, Musik, Fotos, Kunst + Design
Impressum | Datenschutz | AGB Seitenanfang