|
Sachgebiet: English literature / Food & Drink Händler: Antiquariat Peda
|
Ergebnis: 7 Treffer
|
|
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Allison, Sonia | | Titel: | Indian Restaurant Menu Recipes , | | Verlag: | Verlag Foulsham ,, 1996 ,. | | Beschreibung: | 192 Seiten / Pages , Softcover / Paperback , berieben , lichtrandig, ISBN 9780572017033 - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #143277 |
| 9,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Lardner, Janet and Peter Lardner | | Titel: | Balti Secrets of the Birmingham Balti Company: A Cross Between Wok & Casserole Cookery , | | Verlag: | Foulsham ,, 1996 ,. | | Beschreibung: | 192 Seiten / Pages , Softcover / Paperback , berieben , angeschmutzt, nachgedunkelt , ISBN 9780572022983 - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #143281 |
| 7,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Xiao, Huiwang and Cornelia Schinharl | | Titel: | China. Cookery Around the World. | | Verlag: | Amsterdam : Time-Life Books, 1993. | | Beschreibung: | 144 p. ; mit zahlr. farbigen Abbildungen / Fotos, 29 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Zustand: geringe Gebrauchs- u. Lagerspuren, sehr gutes Exemplar. Text / Sprache: Englisch, China / Xiao Hui Wang, Cornelia Schinharl ; food photography, Michael Brunner. Series: Cookery around the world , ISBN 0705411966 - | | ISBN/ISSN: | 0705411966 | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #26058 I0705411966 |
| 10,98€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Richardson, Rosamond | | Titel: | Sweet thoughts : A fresh approach to the dessert course with Canderel / Rosamond Richardson. | | Verlag: | Cambridge : Martin Books, 1989. | | Beschreibung: | 128 p. : ill., mit zahlr. farbigen Abbildungen / Fotos, 29 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Zustand: leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Einband/Schutzumschlag gering berieben, gutes Exemplar. Text / Sprache: Englisch , At last a dessert book which shows you how to make a variety of delectable desserts the Canderel way. This collection of light, fruity, sweets is ideal for those who are concerned about their health but cannot resist a sweet dessert to end a perfect meal. Indulge yourself with these delicious souffles, mousses, ice creams and pancakes, and many more favourites. Illustrated throughout with beautiful full colour photographs, this book will extend your repertoire of delicious, contemporary desserts. Bring a little sweetness and light into your kitchen with Canderel! ISBN 0859416011 - | | ISBN/ISSN: | 0859416011 | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #25197 I0859416011 |
| 21,98€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Opperman, Diederik Johannes and Kooperatieve Wynbouwers Vereniging van Zuid-Afrika | | Titel: | Spirit of the Vine : Republic of South Africa. | | Verlag: | Cape Town : Human & Rousseau, 1968. | | Beschreibung: | 360 p. illus. (some col.), mit zahlr. teils farbigen Abbildungen / Fotos, 31 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen mit Original-Umschlag, Zustand: leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Einband/Schutzumschlag gering berieben, gutes Exemplar. Text/Sprache : Englisch , "Published on the occasion of the fiftieth anniversary of the Kooperatiewe W[ijnbouwers Vereniging." [Edited by D.J. Opperman. Contributors: A.P. Blignault, and others. Spirit of the Vine is the most comprehensive and authoritative book about wine and viticulture which has yet been published in South Africa. Edited by Prof. D.J.Opperman, this magnificent volume contains contributions by fourteen authorities in different fields. They tell of the first recorded appearance of wine in the ancient Near East, its use and influence in ancient Greece and Rome, how it spread across Europe and to South Africa and of its influence here on culture in its widest sense: language, literature, art, music, architecture, cookery, etc. Special attention has been devoted to the history of viticulture in South Africa, to a description of our best types of wines, how they are made and how to serve and enjoy them. All this information is strikingly illustrated with more than 200 photographs, maps and diagrams, of which more than half are in colour. - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #27303 |
| 24,98€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Lewis, Sara and Lorenz Books | | Titel: | What to Feed Your Toddler: How to Give Your Growing Child the Best of Health and Vitality: Nutritious and Delicious Recipes to Give Your Child a Healthy Start in Life , | | Verlag: | Lorenz Books ,, 2000 ,. | | Beschreibung: | 96 Seiten / Pages , Mit Zahlreichen Abbildungen , Softcover / Paperback , berieben , bestossen , nachgedunkelt , ISBN 9780754807162 - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #144764 |
| 17,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Greenwood, Jan K | | Titel: | The Ibd Nutrition Book , | | Verlag: | John Wiley & Sons Inc.,, 1992,. | | Beschreibung: | 288 Seiten, Softcover/Paperback, berieben , nachgedunkelt , ISBN 9780471546306 - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #140382 |
| 11,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
|
Ergebnis: 7 Treffer
|
|
|
|
|