|
Sachgebiet: English literature / Music, Stage & Screen Händler: Antiquariat Peda
|
Ergebnis: 16 Treffer
|
|
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Hanslick, Eduard | | Titel: | Hanslick's Music Criticisms , Translated and edited by Henry Pleasants , | | Verlag: | Dover Publications Inc. ,, 1988 ,. | | Beschreibung: | 312 Seiten / Pages , Softcover/Paperback, berieben , nachgedunkelt , ISBN 9780486257396 - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #140316 |
| 35,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Francis, Esme | | Titel: | Rakka : Cornish Celtic Song for Cap'n John / ylyades Esme Francis. | | Verlag: | St. Just, Cornwall : Cape Books, 1999. | | Beschreibung: | 70 p. of music : col. ill. ; Noten, mit zahlr. farbigen Abbildungen / Fotos, 24 cm, Softcover/Paperback, Zustand: geringe Gebrauchs- u. Lagerspuren, sehr gutes Exemplar. Language: Cornish ; English ; 42 songs in folk style. Unacc. melodies. English words; some also with Cornish words. Unique Cornish Classical and Celtic Song and Verse, in English and Cornish language, a second series to the KAN Cornish Celtic Book, and with the addition of some equally unique photographic Cornish scenes. Of mystery, legend, fishing and mining, smuggling and shipwreck, and the way of life in the fishing, farming and mining areas, towns and villages, harbours and creeks of Cornwall. Written by the Gorsedd harpist and teacher, Esme Francis, travelling and playing around the county, who comes from a long line of 17th and 18th century boatbuilders. Song and verse immersed in the moors, cliffs, cairns and coves, the islands and shores, washed by the Celtic sea, all that is the spirit of Cornwall. ISBN 0953302210 - | | ISBN/ISSN: | 0953302210 | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #25437 I0953302210 |
| 19,98€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Cott, Jonathan and Glenn Gould | | Titel: | Conversations With Glenn Gould. 1st ed., | | Verlag: | Boston : Little, Brown, 1984. | | Beschreibung: | 159 p. : ill. ; mit s/w. Abbildungen und Illustrationen, Fotos, 20 cm, Softcover/Paperback, Zustand: Exemplar in gutem Zustand, Ränder und / oder Cover etwas berieben. Text / Sprache: Englisch , ISBN 0316157767 - | | ISBN/ISSN: | 0316157767 | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #27387 I0316157767 |
| 6,98€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Marcus, Greil and Van Morrison | | Titel: | Listening to Van Morrison. | | Verlag: | London : Faber, 2010. | | Beschreibung: | X, 195 p. ; 22 cm, Softcover/Paperback, Zustand: Exemplar in gutem Zustand, Ränder und / oder Cover etwas berieben. Text / Sprache: Englisch , Van Morrison remains a singer who can be compared to no other in the history of modern popular music. When "Astral Weeks" was re-released as a live album in 2009 it reached the top of the Billboard charts, a first for any Van Morrison recording. This book attempts to understand Van Morrison's genius through the extraordinary moments in his career. ISBN 9780571254446 - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #25223 |
| 12,98€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Tosi, Pier Francesco | | Titel: | Observations on the Florid Song; or Sentiments on the Ancient and Modern Singers , written in Italian By Pier. Francesco Tosi , Of the Phil-Harmonic Academy at Bologna. Translated into English By Mr. Galliard. Usefull for all Performers, Instrumental | | Verlag: | London - William Reeves ,, 1967 ,. | | Beschreibung: | 197 Seiten / Pages , Mit Noten, Hardcover/Textil, Schutzumschlag vorhanden aber lädiert, nachgedunkelt ,einige Anstreichungen im Buch , - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #141194 |
| 20,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Goodwin, John | | Titel: | Royal Shakespeare Theatre Company 1960 - 1963 in Stratford-on-Avon and London. | | Verlag: | London : Reinhardt, 1964. | | Beschreibung: | 243 S. : überwiegend Ill., mit s/w. Abbildungen und Illustrationen, Fotos, 24 cm, gebundene Ausgabe mit Original-Umschlag, Zustand: leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Schutzumschlag m. Randeinrissen, Einband/Schutzumschlag etwas berieben, gutes Exemplar. Text / Sprache: Englisch , [ed. by John Goodwin] , Royal Shakespeare Theatre Company 1960 - 1963 in Stratford-on-Avon and London. Published in 1964 to mark the four hundredth anniversary of Shakespeare's birth, this book provides a lavish record in pictures and words of the most exciting four years in the history of the Royal Shakespeare Theatre - its formation of a company, and the expansion from Stratford-on-Avon to London. Packed with brilliant theatrical photographs, it shows how Peter Hall, Director of the company since 196o (now joined by Peter Brook and Michel Saint-Denis), has worked towards a vital modern style for Shakespeare at Stratford, and created a dynamic theatre - acclaimed as 'the head and front of British theatrical enterprise' - by his imaginative policy of new and classic plays at the Aldwych Theatre. As well as the company's major Shakespeare productions (including Peter Brook's revolutionary 1962 King Lear, Peter Hall's revelatory 1963 Wars of the Roses trilogy, and Clifford Williams' sparlding Comedy of Errors) the book covers the Aldwych productions of Chekhov, Strindberg, Brecht, Anouilh, Fry, Whiting, Pinter and Dürrenmatt. It also recaptures the performances of such actors and actresses as Peggy Ashcroft, Ian Holm, Richard Johnson, Peter O'Toole, Eric Porter, Vanessa Redgrave, Paul Scofield and Irene Worth. The pictures are punctuated with articles by Peter Hall and Robert Bolt, and a selection of press comments on the company's productions and progress. - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #27494 |
| 24,98€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Ellis, Catherine J | | Titel: | Field Notes On Tape Recordings of Aboriginal Songs Made in 1962-63 , by Catherine J. Ellis, Mus. Bac. (Melb.), Ph.D. (Glasgow) , | | Verlag: | Adelaide Libraries Board of South Australia ,, 1964 ,. | | Beschreibung: | 85 Seiten / Pages , + 1 ausklappbare Karte , Softcover / Pappeinband , berieben , nachgedunkelt , - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #144376 |
| 25,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Titel: | Ethnomusicology , Journal of the society for Ethnomusicology : !! - 9 Volumes - !! (9 Bände), | | Verlag: | Society for Ethnomusicology, 1989 - 1991. | | Beschreibung: | gesamt ca. 1500 Seiten/Pages, graph. Darsts., mit s/w. Abbildungen und Illustrationen, 23 cm, Softcover / Paperback , Zustand: Exemplar in gutem Zustand, Ränder und / oder Cover etwas berieben. Ethnomusicology , Journal of the society for Ethnomusicology : !! - 9 Volumes - !! (9 Bände), : Volume 33 - Number 1 - Winter 1989 : Volume 33 - Number 2 - Spring/Summer 1989 : Volume 33 - Number 3 - Fall 1989 : Volume 34 - Number 1 - Winter 1990 : Volume 34 - Number 2 - Spring/Summer 1990 : Volume 34 - Number 3 - Fall 1990 : Volume 35 - Number 1 - Winter 1991 : Volume 35 - Number 2 - Spring/Summer 1991 : Volume 35 - Number 3 - Fall 1991 : - | | Stichworte: | [ - ] | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #145083 |
| 28,98€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Poliakoff, Stephen | | Titel: | Close My Eyes , | | Verlag: | Methuen Publishing Ltd.,, 1991 ,. | | Beschreibung: | 96 Seiten / Pages , Mit Zahlreichen Abbildungen , Softcover / Paperback , berieben , nachgedunkelt , Name im Buch , ISBN 9780413649201 - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #144659 |
| 30,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Fry, Christopher | | Titel: | Curtmantle , A Play , Second Edition , Reprinted , | | Verlag: | London - Oxford University Press ,, 1966 ,. | | Beschreibung: | 99 Seiten / Pages , Hardcover / Pappeinband , Schutzumschlag vorhanden aber lädiert, nachgedunkelt , - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #143531 |
| 9,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Ustinov, Peter | | Titel: | House of Regrets - ATragi-Comedy in Three Acts , a play by Peter Ustinov , | | Verlag: | London - Jonathan Cape ,, ohne Jahresangabe ,. | | Beschreibung: | 93 Seiten / Pages , Softcover / engl. Broschiert , schönes Exemplar , - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #141580 |
| 30,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Shakespeare, William | | Titel: | The Plays and Poems of William Shakspeare Accurately Printed From The Text Of The Corrected Copies, Left By The Late Samuel Johnson, George Steevens, Isaac Reed, And Edmond Malone; A New Edition In One Volume , 1st Part , Thesaurus Shakspearianus; | | Verlag: | Leipsic: Published By Ernest Fleischer ,, 1830 ,. | | Beschreibung: | 352 Seiten / Pages , teilweise unbeschnitten , Interimseinband , nachgedunkelt , Altersfleckig , - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #140244 |
| 110,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Tovey, Donald Francis | | Titel: | Musical articles form the Encyclopaedia Britannica , with an Editorial Preface by Hubert J. Foss , Reprint , | | Verlag: | London - Oxford University Press Geoffrey Cumberlege ,, 1947 ,. | | Beschreibung: | 251 Seiten / Pages , Hardcover/Leinen, berieben , angeschmutzt, informativ absolut Okay , nachgedunkelt , - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #140309 |
| 15,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Shakespeare, William | | Titel: | The Plays and Poems of William Shakspeare Accurately Printed From The Text Of The Corrected Copies, Left By The Late Samuel Johnson, George Steevens, Isaac Reed, And Edmond Malone; A New Edition In One Volume , IIIrd and last Part , Thesaurus Shakspe | | Verlag: | Leipsic: Published By Ernest Fleischer ,, 1833 ,. | | Beschreibung: | Seiten / Pages 689 - 1064 , + Notices And Arguments , unbeschnitten , Interimseinband , nachgedunkelt , Altersfleckig , - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #140247 |
| 110,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Ching-Chih, Ho and Ting Yi | | Titel: | The White-Haired Girl , An Opera in five Acts , | | Verlag: | Peking - Foreign Languages Press ,, 1954 ,. | | Beschreibung: | Textbuch 97 Seiten / Pages ,+ Bildseiten, + Notenanhang (4 Seiten), + Vorwort , Softcover / Paperback , engl. brosch. , nachgedunkelt , berieben , bestossen , angeschmutzt , mehrfach mit Tesafilm repariert , - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #137660 |
| 30,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Draper, Robert | | Titel: | Zz Top , Everything you want to know about ... First Edition | | Verlag: | New York, Ballantine Books, January 1985. | | Beschreibung: | 146 Pages Softcover/Paperback lichtrandig / nachgedunkelt , berieben , bestossen, ISBN 0345322304 - | | ISBN/ISSN: | 0345322304 | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #119315 I0345322304 |
| 54,99€ inkl. MwSt.
|
|
Ergebnis: 16 Treffer
|
|
|
|
|