|
Sachgebiet: English literature / Psychology Händler: Antiquariat Peda
|
Ergebnis: 15 Treffer
|
|
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Shiflett, John Michael and Isaac Brown | | Titel: | Confluent education: Attitudinal and Behavioral Consequences of Confluent Teacher Training. University Center monograph series. | | Verlag: | Michigan : Univ. Center, La Jolla, Calif. : Psychology and Consulting Associates Press, 1978. | | Beschreibung: | XII, 128 S., graph. Darst., 23 cm, Softcover/Paperback, Text / Sprache: Englisch , Confluent education: attitudinal and behavioral consequences of confluent teacher training / by John Michael Shiflett; George Isaac Brown with the assistance of Richard Jamgochian ... , University Center monograph series. "Originally published as part of the University Center monograph series, University Center, Michigan in 1973." Literaturverz. S. 106 - 115 ISBN 0930626028 - | | ISBN/ISSN: | 0930626028 | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #27415 I0930626028 |
| 15,98€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Richardson, Elizabeth | | Titel: | Group study for teachers / by Elizabeth Richardson. The Students Library of Education. | | Verlag: | London [u.a.] : Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1967. | | Beschreibung: | XII, 130 S., 19 cm, Softcover/Paperback, Zustand: Exemplar in gutem Zustand, Ränder und / oder Cover etwas berieben. Text / Sprache: Englisch , The Students Library of Education. RICHARDSON, Elizabeth, Lecturer in Education, University of Bristol. We are coming nowadays to think of education increasingly in terms of a prolonged transaction between the generations. The psychology of this transaction is largely concerned with learning as it is mediated by the relations between teachers and pupils. Thus the social psychology of the class-room and the school is a growing study which brings into focus the relations of adults and young persons in groups. There are a variety of approaches to the study of behaviour and experience in groups and to attempt to survey these would be a formidable task, .... - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #27459 |
| 6,98€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Palmer, Helen | | Titel: | The Enneagram in Love and Work : Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships. 1. ed., | | Verlag: | New York, N.Y. : Harper , [San Francisco] : HarperSanFrancisco, 1995. | | Beschreibung: | XI, 417 S. : graph. Darst., 22 cm, gebundene Ausgabe mit Original-Umschlag, Zustand: leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Einband/Schutzumschlag gering berieben, gutes Exemplar. Text / Sprache: Englisch , The Enneagram in Love and Work : Understanding Your Intimate & Business Relationships : Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships , The enneagram is an ancient system of identifying personality types with its roots in centuries-old Middle Eastern traditions. Intricate and enigmatic, its acceptance and use in the West is steadily increasing to the point where it is now taught at top business schools in the USA. This book provides sets of questions and key features that help readers identify their own personality types as well as the types with whom they will most negatively interact. For example, if you're a four, a Tragic Romantic, you can discover which other types you are attracted to and repelled by and which types best complement your particular strengths and weaknesses. Bibliography: p[413]-417. ISBN 006250679X - | | ISBN/ISSN: | 006250679X | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #27671 I006250679X |
| 23,98€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Abt, Lawrence Ediwn and Bernard F. Riess | | Titel: | Progress in Clinical Psychology , Volume VIII , Dreams and Dreaming , | | Verlag: | New York - Grune and Stratton ,, 1968 ,. | | Beschreibung: | 192 Seiten / Pages , Mit Zahlreichen Abbildungen , Hardcover / Pappeinband , - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #144896 |
| 10,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Gottlieb, M., P. Zinkus and L. Bradford | | Titel: | Current Issues in Developmental Pediatrics : The Learning Disabled Child. | | Verlag: | New York : Grune & Stratton, 1979,. | | Beschreibung: | 436 Seiten / Pages , graph. Darst., Gebundene Ausgabe, Zustand: leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Bibliotheksexemplar m. Stempel, Einband gering berieben, gutes Exemplar. Text / Sprache: Englisch , mit Literaturangaben ISBN 0808911791 - | | ISBN/ISSN: | 0808911791 | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #137552 I0808911791 |
| 16,98€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Hermelin, B. and N. O'Connor | | Titel: | Psychological Experiments With Autistic Children , 1st edition , | | Verlag: | Oxford - Pergamon Press ,, 1970 ,. | | Beschreibung: | 142 Seiten / Pages , Hardcover/ Pappeinband, ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Markierungen , Markierungen im Text , nachgedunkelt , - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #137490 |
| 25,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Forster, Margaret | | Titel: | Mother Can You Hear Me? | | Verlag: | London : Vintage, 2004. | | Beschreibung: | 288 p. ; 20 cm, Softcover/Paperback, Zustand: geringe Gebrauchs- u. Lagerspuren, sehr gutes Exemplar. Text / Sprache: Englisch , Even now just one phone call from Mother can send Angela spiralling into guilt, selfr-ecrimination and doubts over her own abilities as a mother. Worryingly, Angela's relationship with her own daughter Sadie seems to be going the same way, as Sadie develops into a sullen, unresponsive adolescent. It seems that motherhood is a heritage of disappointments and broken promises. But Angela is determined that, somehow, her relationship with Sadie will be different. ISBN 9780099455585 - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #26949 |
| 9,98€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Titel: | Sixth European - Congress Of Sleep Research - Abstracts , Sleep Zürich '82 , March 23 - 26 , 1982 Zürich Switzerland , including Pre-Congress Symposia , | | Verlag: | Zürich - Congress Secretariat c/o Pharmakologisches Institut ,, 1982 ,. | | Beschreibung: | 319 Seiten / Pages , Softcover / Pappeinband , Rücken handschriftlich betitelt , Vorbesitzerstempel im Buch , berieben , - | | Stichworte: | [ - ] | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #144907 |
| 22,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Orme-Johnson, David W. John T. Farrow Lawrence H. Domash u. a | | Titel: | Scientific Research on the Transcendental Meditation Program Collected Papers : Volume I , | | Verlag: | Maharishi European Research University Press ,, 1976 ,. | | Beschreibung: | 702 Seiten / Pages , Softcover / Pappeinband , berieben , bestossen , nachgedunkelt , Vorbesitzerstempel im Buch , - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #144899 |
| 19,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Murray, Rosemary and Jean C. Kijek | | Titel: | Current perspectives in reahbilitation nursing - Volume One ; | | Verlag: | London - The C. V. Mosby Company ;, 1979 ,. | | Beschreibung: | 232 Seiten / Pages , Hardcover/ Pappeinband, berieben , nachgedunkelt , ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Markierungen , ISBN 0801636051 - | | ISBN/ISSN: | 0801636051 | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #137461 I0801636051 |
| 35,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Tapp, Jack T | | Titel: | Reinforcement and Behaviour ; | | Verlag: | New York - Academic Press ,, 1969 ,. | | Beschreibung: | 429 Seiten / Pages , gebundene Ausgabe / Hardcover , berieben ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Markierungen , lichtrandig , - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #136320 |
| 21,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Cofer, Charles N. and Barbara S. Musgrave | | Titel: | Verbal Behavior and Learning : Problems and Process ; | | Verlag: | McGraw-Hill Book Company New-York ;, 1963 ,. | | Beschreibung: | 397 Seiten / Pages , gebundene Ausgabe / Hardcover , ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Markierungen, nachgedunkelt , berieben , - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #136312 |
| 40,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Klausmeier, Herbert J. and Chester W. Harris | | Titel: | Analyses Of Concept Learning , | | Verlag: | New York - Academic Press Inc.,, 1966 ,. | | Beschreibung: | 272 Seiten / Pages , gebundene Ausgabe / Hardcover , ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Markierungen , ohne Schutzumschlag / no dust jacket, - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #136319 |
| 15,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Helson, Harry | | Titel: | Adaption-Level Theory: An experimental and systematic approach to behavior ; | | Verlag: | Harper & Row Publishers ;, 1964 ,. | | Beschreibung: | 732 Seiten / Pages , gebundene Ausgabe / Hardcover , ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Markierungen , nachgedunkelt , berieben , - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #136313 |
| 149,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Adams, David W | | Titel: | Childhood Malignancy , The Psychosocial Care of the Child and His Family , | | Verlag: | Springfield - Charles C Thomas - Publisher ,, 1979 ,. | | Beschreibung: | 181 Seiten / Pages , gebundene Ausgabe / Hardcover , ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Markierungen , ohne Schutzumschlag / no dust jacket, nachgedunkelt , ISBN 0398039283 - | | ISBN/ISSN: | 0398039283 | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #136315 I0398039283 |
| 15,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
|
Ergebnis: 15 Treffer
|
|
|
|
|